Monday, July 6, 2009

Colorful weekend

Finally, the long awaited weekend has come, I don't know why, I just feel that the duration is sort of like getting shorter and shorter, hardly enjoyed my weekend nowadays...blink blink, and it's monday again. Do you have the same thinking as well? Haha...

Both my sis are coming over for the weekend. So as usual bring them out and just got the idea to go Mid Valley as it's been really a long time I've never been there. Nowadays, we rarely go to shopping malls anymore, usually we'll just go to the nearby minimart to store up for our groceries or daily stuff...Kelvin says, we need to save, don't spend on the unnecesary stuff...

The moment I come out from the parking, I saw this cute cute ugly thing...Wow!! So cute, so cute!! straight away took my camera out and ask Jo and Joey to start posing, hehehe...There were so many of this, It's almost can be seen on every floor of Mid Valley...Kelvin find me kinda annoying, because I keep asking him to take picture, haha...




Enough for the photos, and it's time that my stomach will automatically start to growls...Hmm, we actually pass by this Pasta Zanmai shop which I actually wanted to try. So that after eating, I can go stuff myself with the Japanese snack at Shojikiya next door...But to bad, Jo only want McDonald which at last, we all give in...Poor my two sis, the thought wanna try out something different...

I actually just hate fast food, no matter it's McD, KFC, or Pizza Hut...seriously, I don't think I can take anymore of these stuff ...I still remember I have these at least once a week when I'm in HP last time...So went to check out these mini stalls next to Jusco...Our intention were only to buy Tako Tao at first...

End up we buy more than what we supposed to, Stumbled upon this purple looking signboard which have the onigiri as their signboard, you know me, rite? Have bought one Tuna taste and a cup of organic soya bean to try...It's really tasty, I should buy more...This is actually my first time tasting one, the triangle shapped rice wrapped up with seaweed with a lots of tuna filling in the centre are so delicious...There are 5 more flavor...definetely will go back to try...

Mini cupcakes from Cake Sense, tastes normal...for the kids actually...

Strawberries on stick...These strawberries are actually coated with syrup...and when you bite it, the syrup is actually crunchy as it's been stored in the fridge...so make sure you consumed once you buy it, or else the sugar will melt...

Well, that's my weekend and blinks blinks, its Monday again....5 more days to go for another weekend to come...

No comments:

Blog Widget by LinkWithin